Latino Life...Gringa Style!

Home Lo Trendy Music Calle Ocho 2015 Performers List

Calle Ocho 2015 Performers List

SHARE
, / 0
Calle Ocho 2015 Performers List

Calle Ocho 2015 Performers List

It’s Calle Ocho time in Miami! With the weather warming up, that means the Carnaval Miami will be rolling into town and we can begin all the fun celebrations and eventos. As part of Carnaval Miami, the 2015 Calle Ocho Festival will take over Little Havana on March 15th from 11am to 7pm. The list of performers is looking amazing for the super fiesta and we know the schedule can get a little overwhelming, so we have broken down artistas by stage to help you keep it all straight!

Calle Ocho 2015 Performers

Univision/Mix 98.3 Stage at 27th Ave

  • Exiel
  • Elaine
  • EC Salsero
  • Juan El Talento
  • Eylen Avila
  • D-Notes
  • Perikles
  • Amara La Negra
  • Lefty Perez
  • Jose Luis Morin
  • Luisa Nicholls
  • Eddie Cruz
  • Johnny Ventura

Miami Herald Stage at 24th Ave North

  • Madai
  • Tommy Ruiz
  • Franco Londoño
  • La Linea Band
  • Conjunto Tropicana
  • MonteRosa
  • Giovanni Betancourt
  • Paula Zuleta
  • Monique Martinez

Telemundo Stage at Pep Boys at 23rd Ave North

  • Jerry 11
  • Nilo 11:30
  • Raul 11:45
  • Indo Mable 12
  • Kimi K 12:30
  • Brenda 12:40
  • Dos Four 1
  • Ely Jas 1:20
  • Sheena 1:40
  • Papayo 2
  • Hansy 2:30
  • Mr. Vla 2:50
  • Ben Anthony 3
  • Envee 3:25
  • Manny 4
  • Melina 4:30
  • Lucy Grau 4:40
  • Timbaliv 4:55
  • Lissette La Mulata del Sabor 5:20
  • Carlos Manuel 5:40
  • Oro Solido 6:30

Coca-Cola Stage at 22nd Ave North

  • 11-12 DJ Germain
  • 2:40 North Rock
  • 1:10 Comparte De Movimiento Dance Competition
  • 1:50 Madai
  • 2:30 David Kada
  • 4:00 Sensato
  • 4:25 Sucio
  • 4:50 Maffio
  • 5:20 Legato
  • 5:40 J D’Amante and Ralphy

The Louder Stage at 19th Ave North

  • School of Rock Miami Stars
  • The Coax
  • Astromaps
  • Above The Skyline
  • Alex Dawson
  • The Whiskey Wasps
  • The Robby Hunter Band
  • Afrobeta
  • Scary Iowa
  • Cannibal Kids
  • Nigh Horizon
  • Broken Tenure
  • Afrobeta
  • Sunghosts

Folkloric Stage at 13th Court South

  • Carnaval de Barranquilla Internacional, danzas de Carnaval de Barranquilla
  • Cumbiamba Tropa Rumbera
  • Cumbia Puerta de Oro de Colombia
  • Sensacion Karibe bailes caribenos
  • Mi Florida Costa Rica, Gigantones de Costa Rica
  • Zamba Brasil
  • Venezuela Son y Tambor
  • Ballet Folclorico Panama
  • Nuevolution, Dominican Republic
  • Oruro, Bolivia
  • Ballet Folklorico AZTECA, Mexico

Mr. 305 Inc Stage at 12th Ave North

  • DJ Chino
  • Mark B
  • Amara La Negra
  • Young Breed
  • Jason Cerda

Mega 94.9 Stage at 8th Ave

  • Chino y Nacho, King of Carnaval Miami 2015
  • Tito El Bambino
  • J. Alvarez
  • Ivy Queen
  • Nicky Jam
  • Tony Dize
  • Alexis & Fido
  • Grupo Treo
  • Reykon
  • Sito

As part of the Carnaval Miami VIP Blogger, we will be hanging out at the festival all day…so please send us a tweet and say hola! We would love to see your photos and videos from all the conciertos! Be sure to follow @LasGringasBlog on Twitter and SNAPCHAT for our behind-the-scenes look at Calle Ocho!

CommentHere

Your email address will not be published.

PASSWORD RESET

LOG IN